?

Log in

20lbsin2months

Hi *waves*

« previous entry | next entry »
Dec. 3rd, 2006 | 12:09 pm
posted by: sexyolla in 20lbsin2months

Height: 5'6
CW: 130
GW: 120 or less

Hi everyone. I've been really depressed and in the process gained some weight. It sucks when I notice how different I look because of it. People comment on it and that hurts too.
so what do I want?
lose that damn weight!
and I'm going to do it, whatever I have to do.
I've been trying to watch my eating but now maybe I should try not eating at all. Then eat very little just to stay alive =)
I'm here for tips, help, and companionship.
Nice to meet you all.

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {2}

same boat

from: xsupa_fabulousx
date: Dec. 5th, 2006 02:57 am (UTC)
Link

hey, i think im in the same boat as you...yesterday my mom told me it looks like im gaining some weight [trust me she shouldnt be talking haha] and then later i told her something like i need something to do after school tomorrow so i dont eat and shes like "yeah you dont need to eat." and i just started crying. im NOT anorexic, but i have looked at that community and posted a few things. today was my first day of trying to '2468' thing [200cals day1, 400cals day2, 600cals day3 ...etc then start over]and i guess girls have lost 7 lbs in a week. so i figured i could do that for a week or two =] lose 14 lbs in 2 weeks would be nice haha, but i eat when im hungry, i just dont eat as much or eat junk...
well anyways my stats:
height: 5'8"
CW: 147lbs
HW: 150lbs
LW: 135lbs
STG: 130/145 range
LTG: 115lbs

Reply | Thread

noshi17

(no subject)

from: noshi17
date: Jan. 3rd, 2007 11:01 pm (UTC)
Link

hey, nice to meet someone who has the same ideals as i.
im trying not to eat too much. but i tend to bing a lot.
yea well i here for some friends.
so good luck.
and if u find tips..plz share <3

Reply | Thread